The past week…

Standard

Hey guyssssss!

Its me, I’m back and I’m going to tell you about my week.

Monday was a public fucking holiday in which I studied. Oh yeah, no having fun for me, STRICTLY BUSINESS. The rest of the week was made up of college and assignments and was like a fucking blur because I have not fucking slept in I don’t even know how long. On with the story. So as you all know I attend college but I don’t work, I get help from the government to enable me to put my all into my school work. I used to work full time and go to school full time but you know what IVE PAID MY FUCKING TAXES OVER THE YEARS so I think that entitles me to have ONE fucking year off and study my fucking ass off to then go back into the workforce and get an even better job.

There are some fucking people out there that think I am fucking bludging off the government and just studying so I don’t have to work. Hey you, fuckwit over there, FUCK YOU!!! You work and study full time for FIVE FUCKING YEARS and then tell me how you feel. While you were working your part time fucking job, I was barely sleeping, stressing, working, studying, getting angry etc I deserve time off. Now this isn’t technically time off, I am attending college 50 hours a week, which is more hours than most full time fucking jobs. I wake up, I go to college, I work my ass off and then I come home and continue working. So yes I am obviously fucking lazy.

As for the”money coming from my ass”, if you find said money, i’d like some cause I get barely enough to live on.

I am so fucking over hearing this fucking opinion. It is rude, insensitive and you’re a fucking jerk for thinking that.

Try walking a mile in my fucking shoes. I guarantee you wont make it a meter.

So that’s my rant for this week.

I’m gonna go try and sleep.

Peaceeeeeeee

People that fuck me off (like I mean really get on my fucking nerves)

Standard

Okay so I’m at college and I’m about to go into a big meeting with an adviser that may determine my fucking FUTURE! (So you know I’ve pulled out the red lipstick) I have just looked at my phone, which is obviously on silent because it’s just fucking rude to have it on in a place full of people trying to get shit done, and I have a message and a missed call from my friend, not just a friend like my best friend. He is literally getting angry at me because I cant just drop everything right now and ANSWER THE FUCKING PHONE TO CHAT. I notified him that I’m at college and he replied with:

Just wanted to chat. Have a great fucking day.

I hate these people that just assume because I have a pretty open college schedule that I can just drop EVERYTHING at any given point and CHAT! I’m sorry but I cant fucking chat. I’m busy. you go have a fucking great day.

Okay my second topic of ranting is people that come to my house and assume that they can use my fucking laptop and download their shitty music and add it to MY ITUNES which then syncs to MY PHONE, yes we may be having a few drinks and stuff but DONT FUCKING FUCK WITH MY MOTHERFUCKING ITUNES! Do you not know what fucking YouTube is????? You may be my best friend, The Queen, The Pope or The President of the United States – you still cant touch my fucking iTunes, its mine. Unless you are Harry motherfucking Styles, STAY THE FUCKING FUCK AWAY.

Last but not least, people that hold onto shit that happened in HIGH SCHOOL!!!!! Now this is a serious one. I’m not going into too much detail but essentially a girl hates me cause I apparently slept with her boyfriend in high school. This girl is now 24 years old, with a long term boyfriend and a house with him. GROW THE FUCK UP YOU SLAG!!! 

As that chick in Frozen sings Let it the fuck go (I don’t think she says it exactly like that but it’s something along those lines)

I wonder if your current boyfriend likes the fact that you are still angry over a boy from high school???

As you can tell I am not in a great mood, I really don’t fucking care. I am mad as fuck and have 4 minutes until my meeting.

Comment and let me know things that piss you off.

FOLLOW ME :)

Little bit fucking obsessed

Standard

Okay

So I have a confession (if you’ve seen my twitter and my facebook and also my phone backgrounds then you will already know) but I fucking love One Direction. I am 24 years old and I LOVE ONE DIRECTION.

Yes I know I should be ashamed but I AM NOT!!!!

Harry Styles is perfection, I like their music and I have paid mass amounts to go see them live.

I may or may not have the same tattoo as Harry on my chest, I may have song lyrics tattooed (FUCK YOU I LIKE THE DAMN SONG)

But yeah now I feel better that I’ve let that out onto the internet….forever.

My life goal is to have one of them message me on twitter lol

(not really, please don’t have me committed)455895280

LOOK AT THAT FACE!!!!!!!! FUCK YOU WORLD!!

crazy crazy fucking crazy

Standard

imageThis is really amazingly pretty! I’m going to go buy the stuff to make this tomorrow! For today though I made this beautiful beauty diary that I put all my tips and tricks that I find on the web or on the internet.

I love keeping everything in such cute little things that are hand made!

This is the stuff I used to make my little diary, Spirax book, scissors, glue stick, pretty pen and a few old issues of Cosmo!!!!

image

Okay it’s sleep time for me :)

Goodnight beautiful people <3

Shit I keep in my make up case (aka shit I use everyday to make myself look human)

Standard

IMG_1253

Sooooooo hey guys! I thought I’d give you a little insight into what I keep in my day to day make up bag. If you are anything like me, you are a zombie when you don’t wear makeup. I personally hate wearing fucking makeup so I keep it as simple as possible in a way that will make it stay on all day. I’m even going to take some photos for you guys so you can see what it is and i’ll tell you where to get it etc. I might include myself in these photos, do not be scared- I have no makeup on, I just removed it.

IMG_1237

So here it goes.

Lets start with the brushes I keep in my bag. I like to keep a kabuki brush, a MAC 239 eye-shadow brush, a small fan brush and a small blush brush. I like these brushes and you can find ones that you like as well.

IMG_1236

So for my base I generally just use Rimmel BB cream in light. This stuff gives you great coverage for the day.

IMG_1238

If you need a bit more coverage I like MAC Studio fix foundation but it’s not something I keep in my bag everyday.

I keep both a pressed powder and a translucent powder in my bag just because some days I need the pressed powder for a bit of extra coverage and to make me less zombie like. I love translucent powder because its light and just kinda of sets whatever I’m wearing.

The pressed powder I use is Australis, Fresh & Flawless. It is amazing.

IMG_1239

I use Face of Australia Translucent powder.

IMG_1240

I also keep a concealer in my bag in case I have the odd blemish (or massive breakout). I absolutely love Australis Conceal and Correct 4 in 1 palette. It is small and covers everything.

IMG_1241

Onto adding some colour. I like to keep a few little eye shadows in my case. Just some basic colours like cream, nude, grey, light pink etc. You can mix these together in so many ways that it just give you that little bit of colour on the eyes.

IMG_1242

For my eye liner I love love love Maybelline Master Smoky in Smoking charcoal. This handy little pencil has a built in smudger so you can do your liner either just lightly or quite big and dramatic (which I wouldn’t recommend for everyday cause you will look like a fool).

IMG_1243

Mascara I use is just any black one I can find. I don’t keep a good one in my everyday case because it just runs out too fast. I have a MAC one for when I am going out and for special occasions but that shit can be expensive so yeah not for everyday use.

Okay now for my brows I use Maybelline Master Shape in Deep Brown (not dark brown DEEP brown, fucking make up companies and their ridiculous names for colours). This handy little thing has a eyebrow brush on the end so you can make your eyebrows look awesome.

IMG_1244

So for my blush I have this little duo blush/bronzer I got from Chemist Warehouse. The brand is W7 and it was $4.99 and I love it. It is just perfect colours so you can contour a bit and add a nice peach colour to your cheeks.

IMG_1245

Okay so moving on to lips. I have a fuck tonne of lipsticks so generally I just pick on at random and shove it in my makeup bag. at the moment I’m really into like bright pinks and corals (which is bizarre because like a month ago I was into black lips. Yeah I’m fucking retarded). At the moment I have 2 W7 ones, Cutie and Perfect Pink.

IMG_1246

All this stuff I like to get from Chemist Warehouse because they ALWAYS have sales on and you can get some great stuff. Priceline is also a must stop shop as well. Grab yourself a Sister club card and earn the points because every quarter they send you a nice little gift voucher so you can go buy more crap :)

So yeah that’s whats in my fucking make up bag! Um yeah so now I’m going to go and watch YouTube stuff cause I’m just cool like that!

IMG_1251

All opinions are my own and I’m not promoting anything specific.

Julz’ Guide to going to college in 10 easy steps

Standard

So guys, like most of you I attend college and it fucking sucks! I don’t get this whole “college is amazeballs attitude” I do not find it amazeballs but I fucking cope. Here are some tips to making the college life a bit easier. So here it is..

Step One- Pack your fucking books and laptop in a bag the night before. If you are anything like me, you hate mornings and can barely function. Also, if you’re a rich cunt buy a Macbook. These are perfect to just throw in a bag and carry for the day. I also find they stay charged for longer. So yeah overall point is GET YOUR SHIT TOGETHER THE NIGHT BEFORE.

Step Two- Stay up all night watching You Tube videos. I suggest Jenna Marbles (I swear we were separated at birth and I was shipped to Australia), Barely political parodies are good to waste time with as well, Bethany Mota if you’re into DIY shit, Tyler Oakley and of course Hannah Hart! (MyHarto).

Step Three- GO THE FUCK TO SLEEP! I think around 2 hours is standard for anyone to be able to retain any kind of knowledge.

Step Four- WAKE THE FUCK UP! (or sleep through your alarm).

Step Five- Attempt to make yourself look presentable. In my case I need makeup or else I get questioned all da as to whether I’m feeling okay cause I look a little pale. (Spray tans help with this but that shit doesn’t stay on your face it’s like FUCK NO I DON’T WANT TO BE ON YOUR FACE CUNT!). I shove my hair into some sort of hairstyle that covers my hair extensions (Yes, I have fucking hair extensions- I want long hair but my hair wont grow alone, it needs help, leave me alone cunts).

Step Six- Get the largest travel mug you can lay your hands on and fill that bitch with as much coffee as possible.

Step Seven- Realize you are late as fuck, grab a drinkable yogurt and run out the door at high speed.

Step Eight- Drive as fast as you can avoiding as many school zones as you can and find a park as close as possible.

Step Nine- Make a high speed exit out of the car and run to your class.

Step Ten- Promptly set up your shit then put your head on the desk and fall asleep.

So that is what I go through nearly every day.
I seriously just fail at college.. or win? I really don’t know.
I’m passing so something must sink in while I’m snoring.

Okay so if any people out there actually read this I might make a video version so yeah
READ MY SHIT

Fuck

cbd-twilight
Standard

I just wrote a whole fucking post of awesomeness then FUCKING LOST IT SOMEHOW!
I’ll sum it up:

1.I moved back to the city and I like it
2.I’m at beauty school and wanna start another blog and do Jenna Marbles style YouTube tutorials but the AUSSIE VERSION! Teach people to do things “The Julz Way”
3. I’m gaming again and FUCK YOU BLIZZARD OR ACTIVISION WHOEVER YOU ARE NOW and FUCK WORLD OF FUCKING WARCRAFT!

GOOD FUCKING NIGHT

Also the awesome cityscape is Brisbane my motherfucking BEAUTIFUL HOMETOWN!